Team PictureRosterScoresScheduleField MapTeam ResourcesTeam Contacts  
All TeamsAnacondaBelgradeBozemanButteDeer LodgeDillonGallatin ValleyHelenaHelena
     
2012 Anaconda A's   
  Anaconda A's  
 
2012 Anaconda A's
Front Row (L-R): 
Back Row: 
 
» Full Size Team Photo
 
   
 
         
ANACONDA A's      
American Legion Post 21      
         
         
             
# LAST NAME FIRST NAME POS B T CLASS
22 BARCLAY JAYCE P R R 2013
23 BOYD ERIC P/C R R 2013
15 CANFIELD CODY P/SS R R 2014
3 CONRADY DREW 1B/P L L 2015
7 FLORES DAVID C R R 2013
13 FORKAN CODY P R R 2013
21 MCDONALD JORDAN P/1B L L 2013
10 MCGEEVER KEVIN RF/CF R R 2014
11 MEYER CARSON CF/RF R R 2016
31 MONACO MITCHEL RF/CF R R 2017
30 NAPIER BRYCE RF/LF R R 2016
48 ORRINO ANTHONY 2B R R 2013
33 SCHOLLER SHAWN RF R R 2016
32 SHELTON GARRET RF/LF R R 2017
11 STANBERRY CORY LF R R 2014
             
COACHES:          
  FORKAN KIRK        
  STANBERRY STEVEN        
             
 
   
 
Anaconda A's         2012 Season Schedule
Coach: Kirk Forklan           Class A South District
                          Overall Conference
Date   Date2 Day   Day2 Time Opponent Games H/A C/NC Scores W/L Record Record
Apr 29     Sun     1:00 PM Dillon Cubs 1x7 A NC 1-0 L 0-1 0-0
Apr 29     Sun       Dillon Cubs 1x7 A NC 8-3 L 0-2 0-0
May 01     Tue     6:30 PM Belgrade Bandits 1x9 A C 23-3 L 0-3 0-1
May 09     Wed     6:00 PM Deer Lodge Wranglers 1x9 H C 15-5 L 0-4 0-2
May 13     Sun     3:00 PM Salmon Idaho @ Butte 1x7 A NC 9-5 W 1-4 0-2
May 18     Fri     5:00 PM Dillon Cubs 1x9 H NC 9-8 L 1-5 0-2
May 20     Sun     1:00 PM Livingston Braves 1x9 A C 9-2 L 1-6 0-3
May 23     Wed     6:00 PM Deer Lodge Wranglers 1x9 H C 8-6 W 2-6 1-3
May 30     Wed     6:00 PM Gallatin Valley Outlaws 1x9 H C 9-2 L 2-7 1-4
Jun 06     Wed     6:00 PM Livingston Braves 1x9 H C 11-5 L 2-8 1-5
Jun 12     Tue     6:00 PM Belgrade Bandits 1x9 H C 19-2 L 2-9 1-6
Jun 13     Wed     3:00 PM Dillon Cubs 1x7 A C 2-1 W 3-9 2-6
Jun 13     Wed       Dillon Cubs 1x7 A C 9-8 W 4-9 3-6
Jun 17     Sun     1:00 PM Bozeman Spikes 1x9 A C 12-2 L 4-10 3-7
Jun 27     Wed     5:00 PM Helena Reps 1x7 A C 15-9 L 4-11 3-8
Jun 27     Wed       Helena Reps 1x7 A C 12-6 L 4-12 3-9
Jul 05     Thu     3:00 PM Deer Lodge Wranglers 1x7 A C 9-3 L 4-13 3-10
Jul 05     Thu       Deer Lodge Wranglers 1x7 A C 8-7 L 4-14 3-11
Jul 07     Sat     3:00 PM Dillon Cubs 1x7 H C 21-8 L 4-15 3-12
Jul 07     Sat       Dillon Cubs 1x7 H C 9-7 W 5-15 4-12
Jul 10     Tue     6:00 PM Bozeman Spikes 1x9 H C 12-4 L 5-16 4-13
Jul 11     Wed     5:00 PM Helena Reps 1x7 H C 12-7 L 5-17 4-14
Jul 11 Wed Helena Reps 1x7 H C 18-0 L 5-18 4-15
Jul 15     Sun     12:00 PM Gallatin Valley Outlaws 1x9 A C 11-1 L 5-19 4-16
Jul 19 - 23 Wed - Mon TBD District Tournament @ Livingston Tournament A        
Jul 26 - 30 Thu - Mon TBD State Tournament @ Great Falls Tournament A        
Aug 10 - 14 Fri - Tue TBD Regional Tournament @ Burley, ID Tournament A          
 
 
ANACONDA   |   BELGRADE   |   BOZEMAN   |   BUTTE   |   DEER LODGE   |   DILLON  |   GALLATIN VALLEY   |   HELENA   |   LIVINGSTON
    
 
Anaconda A's         2012 Season Schedule
Coach: Kirk Forklan           Class A South District
                          Overall Conference
Date   Date2 Day   Day2 Time Opponent Games H/A C/NC Scores W/L Record Record
Apr 29     Sun     1:00 PM Dillon Cubs 1x7 A NC 1-0 L 0-1 0-0
Apr 29     Sun       Dillon Cubs 1x7 A NC 8-3 L 0-2 0-0
May 01     Tue     6:30 PM Belgrade Bandits 1x9 A C 23-3 L 0-3 0-1
May 09     Wed     6:00 PM Deer Lodge Wranglers 1x9 H C 15-5 L 0-4 0-2
May 13     Sun     3:00 PM Salmon Idaho @ Butte 1x7 A NC 9-5 W 1-4 0-2
May 18     Fri     5:00 PM Dillon Cubs 1x9 H NC 9-8 L 1-5 0-2
May 20     Sun     1:00 PM Livingston Braves 1x9 A C 9-2 L 1-6 0-3
May 23     Wed     6:00 PM Deer Lodge Wranglers 1x9 H C 8-6 W 2-6 1-3
May 30     Wed     6:00 PM Gallatin Valley Outlaws 1x9 H C 9-2 L 2-7 1-4
Jun 06     Wed     6:00 PM Livingston Braves 1x9 H C 11-5 L 2-8 1-5
Jun 12     Tue     6:00 PM Belgrade Bandits 1x9 H C 19-2 L 2-9 1-6
Jun 13     Wed     3:00 PM Dillon Cubs 1x7 A C 2-1 W 3-9 2-6
Jun 13     Wed       Dillon Cubs 1x7 A C 9-8 W 4-9 3-6
Jun 17     Sun     1:00 PM Bozeman Spikes 1x9 A C 12-2 L 4-10 3-7
Jun 27     Wed     5:00 PM Helena Reps 1x7 A C 15-9 L 4-11 3-8
Jun 27     Wed       Helena Reps 1x7 A C 12-6 L 4-12 3-9
Jul 05     Thu     3:00 PM Deer Lodge Wranglers 1x7 A C 9-3 L 4-13 3-10
Jul 05     Thu       Deer Lodge Wranglers 1x7 A C 8-7 L 4-14 3-11
Jul 07     Sat     3:00 PM Dillon Cubs 1x7 H C 21-8 L 4-15 3-12
Jul 07     Sat       Dillon Cubs 1x7 H C 9-7 W 5-15 4-12
Jul 10     Tue     6:00 PM Bozeman Spikes 1x9 H C 12-4 L 5-16 4-13
Jul 11     Wed     5:00 PM Helena Reps 1x7 H C 12-7 L 5-17 4-14
Jul 11 Wed Helena Reps 1x7 H C 18-0 L 5-18 4-15
Jul 15     Sun     12:00 PM Gallatin Valley Outlaws 1x9 A C 11-1 L 5-19 4-16
Jul 19 - 23 Wed - Mon TBD District Tournament @ Livingston Tournament A        
Jul 26 - 30 Thu - Mon TBD State Tournament @ Great Falls Tournament A        
Aug 10 - 14 Fri - Tue TBD Regional Tournament @ Burley, ID Tournament A          
 
 
    
    
   
     
printPrint Version (8½x11 PDF File)  
 
 

View Anconda A's in a larger map
   
 
Team Resources
Date Description File Type File Size Notes